QUESTION

If I'm not able to supervise a child's visit can I assign someone else to supervise for me.

Asked on Feb 05th, 2016 on Family Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Suisun City, CA at Law Offices of Russo & Prince
Update Your Profile
I don't have enough information to answer this. Are you the supervisor? The parent? Is there a court order? If so what are the terms? 
Answered on Feb 05th, 2016 at 1:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters