QUESTION

If in 10 years I cheated ones and he got proved can I still get annoyed money or no

Asked on Mar 24th, 2020 on Divorce - Ohio
More details to this question:
He used hit me I got tired and cheated on him
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving South Euclid, OH at N.P. Weiss Law
Update Your Profile
Alimony, called spousal support in Ohio, is a fact-specific analysis with many factors determining whether you will get support. The factors are under 3105.18 (http://codes.ohio.gov/orc/3105.18). Infidelity and abuse aren't speficially listed, but frequently are determined under point "n" under the statute. The biggest difficultly may likely be the lack of income on either side justifying an order of support.  
Answered on Apr 13th, 2020 at 6:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters