QUESTION

If modifying child support, after 13 years, can they make me pay more for one child than I paid for two children all these years?

Asked on Nov 08th, 2015 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
No one can answer without all of the information including net incomes, other household income, earning capacity, etc. It is possible if your salary went up. The cost of living has gone up which is reflected in the guidelines.
Answered on Nov 09th, 2015 at 6:15 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters