QUESTION

if mom moves and now whats to change drop off and pick up location and times what should be done when dad cannot do what the mom wants and now is

Asked on Aug 09th, 2012 on Family Law - Connecticut
More details to this question:
saying if you don''t do it I will call the cops. What happens when the mom doesn''t show up to get the children and dad will not give in to the demands with out her going to court to modify the agreement in place. Mom didn''t get the children at pick up place and time and now the children are still with dad It is his weekend but it is only Thursday so now dad will have children from Wed to Sun when the mom is suposed to pick up. What happens if she doesn''t show up again?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Easton, PA at Ellen S. Kingsley
Update Your Profile
Then dad keeps the kids.  You have a court order.  Follow it, or file to have it modified.
Answered on Aug 10th, 2012 at 9:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters