QUESTION

If mother was wed when baby was born what rights does potential father have

Asked on May 16th, 2017 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

THE HUSBAND OF THE  MOTHER IS THE LEGAL FATHER OF THE BABY.  HE HAS ALL OF THE RIGHTS AND DUTIES OF A FATHER TO THE CHILD.
Answered on May 17th, 2017 at 10:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters