QUESTION

if my brother gets legal guardianship of me can i be put on his health insurance?

Asked on Sep 30th, 2014 on Child Custody - Louisiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Metairie, LA at The Civil Law Center, LLC
Update Your Profile
I don't have enought information to answer this question. I would advise that your brother contact his insurance agency to determine this answer. 
Answered on Oct 07th, 2014 at 1:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters