QUESTION

If my car is in my husbands name can I take it

Asked on Apr 06th, 2017 on Divorce - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
More information is needed, but, if you have two cars, and you are separating, I cannot imagine any law enforcement folks saying that you can't use the car you have always used just because the title is in his name. Good Luck.
Answered on Apr 07th, 2017 at 5:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters