QUESTION

If my children are visiting their grandmother but she has filed for guardianship behind my back, what should I do?

Asked on May 29th, 2017 on Child Custody - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Litigation Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Gerard A. Fierro & Associates
Update Your Profile
You will need to file an Objection to the Petition for Guardianship and show that the Guardian is not needed and that you are able to care for the children.
Answered on Aug 19th, 2017 at 8:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters