QUESTION

If my child's father plays basketball overseas, hand we're going to court during his off-season how can I prove his income?

Asked on Mar 30th, 2017 on Child Support - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Does he live overseas or is he a US citizen? If he's a US citizen, he'll have to produce his tax returns. If he lives overseas, I would investigate as to what ball players make there and present that to the conference officer.
Answered on Mar 31st, 2017 at 7:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters