QUESTION

If my child's mother stated that i cannot see my child for court ordered visitation because she is upset at me what can i do to prevent this.

Asked on Nov 20th, 2013 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
What are my legal options, how should I handle
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
File a petition in Family Court
Answered on Nov 22nd, 2013 at 4:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters