QUESTION

If my daughter is pregnant and lives with her boyfriend, do I still have to pay child support?

Asked on Feb 19th, 2014 on Child Custody - Idaho
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Commercial Contracts Attorney serving Boise, ID at Peters Law, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Until the order is modified, you have to pay until she is 18. You may want to move for modification immediately.
Answered on Feb 21st, 2014 at 4:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters