QUESTION

If my daughter lives with people who are not blood related, can I get her without a problem?

Asked on Apr 05th, 2015 on Child Custody - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Dispute Resolution Attorney serving Seattle, WA at Law Offices of Helene Ellenbogen P.S.
Update Your Profile
That depends on whether you have a legal right to her and whether the people with whom she lives have a legal right to her.
Answered on Apr 07th, 2015 at 2:48 PM

Report Abuse
Dave Hawkins
That depends on how old she is and how willful she is too many unanswered questions to analyze.
Answered on Apr 06th, 2015 at 7:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters