QUESTION

If my ex were to give up their parental rights, what documents would be needed?

Asked on Jul 03rd, 2015 on Child Custody - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Law Attorney serving San Diego, CA at Law Office of Robert Burns
Update Your Profile
It depends on what is contemplated and in what context. This is not a place for general proclamations on the law.
Answered on Jul 07th, 2015 at 8:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters