QUESTION

If my ex wife re-marries, can that be ground to modify the child support?

Asked on Jun 28th, 2017 on Child Custody - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Generally it is not a ground for changing child-support. child support is generally based on the income of the pay or a parent.
Answered on Sep 17th, 2017 at 12:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters