QUESTION

If my ex-girlfriend is having her 20 weeks ultrasound appointment for gender reveal, she said she won’t let me come, what can I do?

Asked on Jan 20th, 2017 on Child Custody - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Nothing. It's her body, not yours. If you are the father, you will have the opportunity to discover the gender the old fashioned way. You should also talk to an attorney about protecting your rights now for after the baby is born.
Answered on Mar 20th, 2017 at 5:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters