QUESTION

If my ex-husband lives with his girlfriend, who is responsible for pick up and drop off? Him AND me or just him?

Asked on Jan 07th, 2014 on Child Custody - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Columbus, OH
3 Awards
Your question is impossible to answer based upon the information you have given.  Look at the order from the court regarding responsibility for pick up and drop off.  If there is nothing there modifying the duties to pick up or drop off if a girlfriend is living with him, then the order probably stands as originally written. 
Answered on Jan 07th, 2014 at 4:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters