QUESTION

If my ex-husband sends his wife to pick up our son without notifying me, what can I do?

Asked on May 23rd, 2017 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Generally, not much, unless they are a convicted felon of some type, have committed prior crimes against children, or other serious crimes. As a practical matter, why is this an issue for you, since sooner or later you will have someone in your life whom you may want or need to assist you with the pickup of your child as well? Consult with an attorney to discuss the specifics of your situation and your options.
Answered on Aug 17th, 2017 at 2:58 AM

Report Abuse
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
What does the agreement say regarding this?
Answered on Aug 09th, 2017 at 4:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters