QUESTION

If my husband has a child from another women and we are still married am I bond to suport that child

Asked on Feb 18th, 2013 on Family Law - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Kennewick, WA at Ashby Law PLLC
Update Your Profile
In general, no, but depending on severa factors you may need to take steps to make sure.  I strongly recomend that you contact an attorney in your area for specific advice.  Best wishes!
Answered on Feb 18th, 2013 at 3:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters