QUESTION

If my husband has moved in with his daughter, did this meet living apart/physical separation requirement for divorce?

Asked on Mar 15th, 2013 on Divorce - Louisiana
More details to this question:
We both live in Louisiana. He moved out on January 11, 2013. He had an affair. No minor children.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Domestic Relations Attorney serving Covington, LA at Rivers, Nelson
Update Your Profile
Yes since the 2 of you are not residing together any longer.
Answered on Mar 17th, 2013 at 11:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters