QUESTION

If my husband owns his house, can he kick me out or can I stay there until the divorce was final?

Asked on Feb 13th, 2017 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
If you are married, you can stay there as long as you can take it, or until one of you gets a court order for exclusive possession or a PFA.
Answered on Apr 21st, 2017 at 10:36 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters