QUESTION

If my kids are on my lease in im a unmarried but there always here do i have to pay childs support

Asked on Oct 11th, 2017 on Child Support - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
Not nearly enough facts for a coherent answer.  The kids should not be "on the lease," but perhaps the meaning of your statement is unclear.  If the reality of custody/visitation does not match the paperwork, then what you need is a return to court to clarify the court orders.  And yes, the child support orders stand until they are modified.
Answered on Oct 13th, 2017 at 5:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters