QUESTION

If my mobile home is on someone else's property can they prevent me living there?

Asked on Aug 16th, 2012 on Divorce - Mississippi
More details to this question:
My mobile home is on my ex husband property; can he stop me from living there? Mississippi.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Chapter 7 Bankruptcy Attorney serving Clinton, MS at Timothy Kevin Byrne Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
Abscent some type agreement, he may be able to do so.
Answered on Aug 23rd, 2012 at 12:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters