QUESTION

if my mother and father are divorced and my father lives out of the state, and i go visit the country he is in, does he have the right to keep me ther

Asked on May 07th, 2017 on Family Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
if my mother and father are divorced and my father lives out of the state, and i go visit the country he is in, does he have the right to keep me there
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Warren, NJ at Zohn & Zohn, L.L.P.
Update Your Profile
Not if your home is with your mother. Thank you, Edward Zohn, Attorney at Law, 908.791.0312  
Answered on May 08th, 2017 at 5:10 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters