QUESTION

If my mother dies am I responsible for he debts

Asked on Aug 27th, 2014 on Family Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

General Practice Attorney serving Sayreville, NJ
2 Awards
Thank you for your question. An heirs responsibility for their parents debts depends on several factors. We would be happy to discuss this with you. Please call my office for a no obligation consultation.
Answered on Aug 27th, 2014 at 5:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters