QUESTION

If my parental rights are terminated unwillingly, am I still obligated to pay child support?

Asked on May 31st, 2017 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Generally, no. Consult with an attorney to discuss the specifics of your situation and your options.
Answered on Jul 26th, 2017 at 10:10 AM

Report Abuse
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
No.
Answered on Jul 26th, 2017 at 10:10 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters