QUESTION

If my parental rights were involuntarily terminated, am I still obligated to pay child support?

Asked on May 28th, 2017 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
That would be a no.
Answered on Jul 10th, 2017 at 7:25 AM

Report Abuse
Generally, no. Consult with an attorney to discuss the specifics of your situation and your options.
Answered on Jul 10th, 2017 at 7:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters