QUESTION

If my son and daughter -in-law have decided they don't want me in my grandsons life, can they really do that?

Asked on May 11th, 2017 on Child Custody - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Yes. Parents have great discretion on raising their children, including whom they associate with.
Answered on Aug 02nd, 2017 at 3:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters