QUESTION

If my son has a no contact order from the judge from my grandchildren, what may happen to me if caught helping him see his children?

Asked on Mar 21st, 2017 on Child Custody - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Contempt of court, most likely, depending on the language of the Order.
Answered on Jun 13th, 2017 at 6:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters