QUESTION

If my stepson has cancer and I need to talk to his social worker and also his doctor what legal forms should I file?

Asked on Sep 21st, 2014 on Child Custody - Louisiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Your stepson would have to provide written authorization for the doctor and social worker to talk to you.
Answered on Sep 22nd, 2014 at 12:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters