QUESTION

If my teen won't stop stealing, should I turn her into law enforcemen?

Asked on Mar 26th, 2013 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
Will turning my daughter in to the sheriff and pressing charges do more harm than good?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoptions Attorney serving Houston, TX at The Bergman Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Go get some counseling asap.  Don't know what she is stealing, but it can only get worse.
Answered on Apr 06th, 2013 at 4:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters