QUESTION

If my wife is chatting with men and going on dates with them, I have proof that she is texting them and stuff, can I file a divorce?

Asked on Dec 24th, 2016 on Divorce - Maryland
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes, you can. However if you separate you don't need :grounds" for divorce. A
Answered on Feb 20th, 2017 at 7:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters