QUESTION

If she cannot pick them up on Wednesday, do I have to give her another day?

Asked on Aug 31st, 2015 on Child Custody - Nebraska
More details to this question:
Our divorce decree says my ex-wife gets every Wednesday night and every other weekend for visitation. If I don't, will that hurt me in the long run if we go to court? I have full physical custody.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Domestic Relations Attorney serving Omaha, NE at Diane L. Berger
Update Your Profile
I think it depends on why she can't see them in Wednesday. If she has to work or has something like that. I would suggest you give her a different day. If she just wants to go out with her boyfriend that would not require your flexibility.
Answered on Sep 04th, 2015 at 3:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters