QUESTION

If the father has visitation right, can I still move out of state?

Asked on Aug 03rd, 2013 on Child Custody - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Abuse and Neglect Attorney serving Columbus, GA at Poydasheff and Sowers, LLC
Update Your Profile
Yes; however, generally you must notify the father and give a forwarding address and phone where you will be living.
Answered on Aug 05th, 2013 at 12:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters