QUESTION

If the father of a child is uninvolved and hasn't asked to see or help with his kid, does he have rights to visitation after almost 3 years?

Asked on May 12th, 2016 on Child Custody - Arkansas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
There are so many variables that would affect the answer to this question that I think you should consult an attorney. Is the father a danger to the child? The question is:  Is it in the child's best interests to have a relationship with his/her father under all the circumstances?
Answered on Jun 08th, 2016 at 8:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters