QUESTION

If the father only has visitation every other weekend and some holiday's do I need to go back to court to stop him from disrupting the childs school?

Asked on Sep 14th, 2017 on Child Custody - Arkansas
More details to this question:
The father is coming up to the school, every other day saying he's wants to have lunch with the child, and using that for visitation time, and playing with the child. The school have rules put in place at the school and he is causeing the child to not obey those rules when he's not there.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
If this is dirupting the child' education and socialization then I think you must petition the Court to regulate, limit or prohibit this type of visitation.
Answered on Oct 02nd, 2017 at 8:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters