QUESTION

If the grandmother of your daughter works for attorney and he takes her daughter's child support and custody case, is that conflict of interest?

Asked on Aug 15th, 2014 on Child Custody - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

No, that would not constitute an automatic determination of a conflict of interest.
Answered on Aug 18th, 2014 at 7:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters