QUESTION

If the husband bought a house before the marriage does the house become a part of the assets of the couple during divorce

Asked on Oct 05th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
Marriage 3 yrs no children
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Under most circumstances, yes - but not always.
Answered on Oct 07th, 2014 at 6:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters