QUESTION

if the mother isnt paying child support and isnt getting her son when we ask on her weekend are we able to start recieveing child support even when

Asked on Oct 05th, 2016 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
asked for none?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Attorney serving Aventura, FL at Farber Law, P.A.
Update Your Profile
If the Mother is not exercising timesharing, and the other parent is the one who is primary taking care of the child, than that parent should petition for child support. I suggest you contact your local child support office and they can help you to initiate a child support case.  Best of Luck, Helena Y. Farber, Esq. Farber Law, P.A. P: 305-520-9205 www.farberlawpa.com    
Answered on Oct 05th, 2016 at 1:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters