QUESTION

If the spouse own a house before the marriage if they want to divorced does the other spouse will share the property when divorced take place

Asked on May 04th, 2017 on Divorce - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
This is not a black and white question. It depends upon all of the facts surrounding things. Talk to a good local lawyer. Good Luck.
Answered on May 08th, 2017 at 5:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters