QUESTION

If we live an hour and ten minutes are we supposed to meet half way? I'm driving almost five hours to see my child.

Asked on Apr 12th, 2017 on Child Custody - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Depends on what the court order concerning transportation on exchange states.
Answered on Jul 10th, 2017 at 7:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters