QUESTION

If you are 16 years of age, are your parents able to get a restraining order against you for seeing someone else without your consent?

Asked on Feb 09th, 2015 on Child Custody - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
If they have grounds for getting the restraining order, yes.
Answered on Feb 10th, 2015 at 5:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters