QUESTION

If you are awarded the car and your ex the debt, if he doesn't pay, can they come get the car?

Asked on Jan 31st, 2014 on Divorce - Texas
More details to this question:
Divorced in Texas.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving San Antonio, TX at Law Offices of James P. Peterson
Update Your Profile
Yes and then you can sue the ex for the value of your loss.
Answered on Feb 03rd, 2014 at 5:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters