QUESTION

If you are emancipated is calling texting or meeting in person with your parents not allowed also if they want to see their grandchild can they?

Asked on Apr 08th, 2015 on Family Law - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Durham, NC
3 Awards
There is nothing you have indicated that would lead me to believe you are not allowed to call, text, or meet your parents in person.  Also, if you want to let them see your child, you may.  Unless there is some court order out there that you did not mention in your question. 
Answered on Apr 20th, 2015 at 8:28 AM

Kathy Richardson Richardson Law Firm, PLLC 2310 S. Miami Blvd, Ste 134 Durham, NC 27703 919-680-2300

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters