QUESTION

If you are falsely mentioned in a court, what can you do?

Asked on Nov 20th, 2013 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Falsely accused or slandered? If you are slandered in court, it's protected speech. If you are accused of something you did not do, be prepared to defend--whether it's a criminal offense or something else.
Answered on Nov 21st, 2013 at 3:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters