QUESTION

if you been married for 10 and 1/2 years and your husband is cheating and staying out every night till 1 -4 a.m. you have proof butt he want leave.

Asked on Jan 03rd, 2016 on Family Law - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You will need to hire a lawyer as this is a fault (adultry) divorce.  Once he is served with divorce papers and has a chance to hire his own lawyer to answer your complaint, the court will decide who is to leave based on an equitable settlement; custody of children, if any; alimony and child support, etc.  Dr. Michael G. Sribnick, Esq. Attorney in Charleston, S.C. Michael G. Sribnick, M.D., J.D., LLC
Answered on Jan 04th, 2016 at 6:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters