QUESTION

If you got married in NY and relocated to another state. Where should you file your divorce papers?

Asked on Aug 06th, 2012 on Divorce - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Charlotte, NC
3 Awards
Depends.  Do you want any alimony, property etc...?
Answered on Aug 09th, 2012 at 11:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters