QUESTION

If you have been married for a year and only had sexual relations on our wedding night, can you get an annulment?

Asked on Jul 27th, 2017 on Divorce - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Attorney serving Sacramento, CA at Peyton & Associates
Update Your Profile
Possibly. If not having relations constitutes fraud. It is more likely that you will have to go through a divorce. You need to get a consultation with a family law attorney in your area to go through all the facts in order to get a more definitive answer.
Answered on Oct 06th, 2017 at 3:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters