QUESTION

if you have been seperated from your husband for over 10 and you don't know where hes at how do you file a divorce

Asked on Feb 12th, 2013 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Easton, PA at Ellen S. Kingsley
Update Your Profile
You can request permission of the court to provide notice by publication, in the area where your husband last resided.  But, first you have to have made a good faith effort to locate him.
Answered on Feb 12th, 2013 at 4:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters