QUESTION

if you have legal visitation, just . to court, they provided schedule exwife still will not let me see child, what happen. is that contempt of court.

Asked on Nov 02nd, 2014 on Child Custody - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
I'm sorry, but that message is  garbled -- there appear to be words missing and I just cannot tell what was intended.  Feel free to send a message trying again, if you wish.
Answered on Nov 06th, 2014 at 10:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters