QUESTION

If you mess up your suspended sentence do you have to do all of the 7 or only facing 4 years because 3 years have went by

Asked on Jan 30th, 2021 on Domestic Violence - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
Same
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Oklahoma City, OK
Partner at WAGNER & GORES
1 Award
Talk to your attorney about this.  If you don't have an attorney and are facing a "Motion to Accelerate" you should immediately find an attorney to represent you.
Answered on Feb 08th, 2021 at 9:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters